Soham Village College

Staff List

Teaching Staff

Afford Robyn Mathematics  
Aiken Anna History  
Almond John English Coordinator for Pupil Premium Students in English
Allouis Miki Science (Part Time)  
Anson Sarah Science Head of KS4 Science
Bain Jessica Science KS4 Vocational Science
Banister Richard Physical Education Leading Teaching KS4 PE
Barham Brian Science Lead Practitioner
Bartley Fiona Performing Arts Head of Year 9
Blunt Joshua Geography Head of Year 7
Bocking Angela Mathematics / Foundation Learning Tier KS4 SENCo
Bullock Jackie English/Drama Head of Radcliffe House
Burgess Richard Business Studies Head of Business Studies/Enterprise Ed
Burton John Science  
Carson Krista English  
Churchman Parvie Science  
Cockerton Jax Art & Design (Part Time)  
Cranidge Kirstie Mathematics  
Creswick Alice Mathematics  
Darch Louise Modern Foreign Languages Head of KS3 French (Joint)
Davies Claire Science  
Daybell Matthew Physical Education Head of Year 8
Denis Lily Science  
Donaldson Kirsty History Head of KS3 History
Dreuitt Peter Geography KS3 Progress Mentor in Geography
Dwight-Smith Jennifer Geography Head of KS4 Geography
Findlay Alice Mathematics  
Fletcher Jessica English  
Hall Anne Mathematics  
Hampson Jon Mathematics Head of School
Hardwick Katie Science Head of KS3 Science / LAC Progress Leader
Harvey Anna Art & Design Head of Art & Design
Heaney Gary History PSHE Co-ordinator
Hedge Peter Performing Arts Head of Performing Arts/Lead Practitioner
Holden Karen Science Director of Science
Hollingworth Rachel Mathematics Deputy Director of Mathematics/Lead Practitioner & ITT Professional Tutor
Howliston Louise D&T Food Technology (On Maternity Leave) Responsibilities in Food
Humphrey Claire Modern Foreign Languages (On Maternity Leave)  
Kendall Adam Physical Education Development of KS3 Assessment in PE
Knight Julie D&T Electronics Lead Teacher for STEM & Curriculum Health & Safety
Kowalczyk Michael Performing Arts / Mathematics  
Le Roy Carol Physical Education KS3 Progress Tracking/Access Arrangements for Exams
Lewis Martin Mathematics Director of Mathematics & ICT Strategy
McKenzie Catherine English  
MacIntyre Julie English Director of English
Mason Tom D&T Resistant Materials Head of Turner House, Head of KS3 Design and Technology
Miners Samantha (NQT) English  
Morrey Samantha Science Formative Assessment KS3 / KS4 Science
Morson Bekki English Deputy Director of English
Muir Carolyn Physical Education Head of Year 11
Nestlerode Claudine Modern Foreign Languages  
Nieuwoudt Francois Mathematics Assistant Principal / Child Protection
Noel Beryl SEN Consultant for Students with Statements
Owen Elizabeth English Head of Year 10
Pearce Richard D&T Resistant Materials / D&T Graphics Head of Design & Technology
Perry Gemma Music Head of Music
Platt Angela Mathematics  
Pollard Sarah History  
Price George Science Deputy Headteacher / Lead in Child Protection
Reay Chris Mathematics  
Reynolds Anita Physical Education Director of Physical Education
Riordan Sally (NQT)    
Roberti Rachel English Head of Nelson House
Roberts Adam D&T Resistant Materials Director of Learning Support
Rockley Carol D&T Food Technology (Part Time)  
Schmidt Joshua Science Head of Churchill House
Scott Christine (NQT) Science
Simon Catherine D&T Textiles  
Smith Scott History / Heath & Social Care  
Spain Elizabeth Modern Foreign Languages Responsibilities in MFL
Stankiewicz Rebecca Art & Design  
Stenner Jonathon Media Studies / Classics Head of Media Studies
Stevenson Kirsten Religious Education Head of Religious Education
Summers Tracey Foundation Learning Tier  
Talbott Mary Modern Foreign Languages Deputy Director of Modern Foreign Languages
Taylor Carin History Executive Head of The Staploe Education Trust
Thompson Benjamin Modern Foreign Languages Head of Foundation Learning Tier / BTEC
Tucker Inge   SENCo (Staploe Education Trust)
Upward Julie Modern Foreign Languages Head of KS3 French (Joint)
Wade Fran Geography (On Maternity Leave) Head of KS3 Geography
Wale Jon History Head of Humanities
Warner Samantha Modern Foreign Languages Director of Modern Foreign Languages
Warren Ann-Marie D&T Food  
West Jenny ICT/Physical Education Head of ICT
Wilcox Mary History Assistant Principal
Wright Katie Modern Foreign Languages Head of King House
Young Emma ICT (Part Time)  
Zainon Huzaifah ICT  

Associate Staff

Caretaking Staff
Gilbey Tracy Assistant Site Officer
Oddi Ruth Site Officer
Peachey Mervyn Site Officer
Sadler Stuart Site Officer
 
Classroom Supervisors
Barlow Andrew
Bye Alison
Faulkner Kathryn
Green Beth
Pindar Charlotte
 
Teaching Assistants
Amoroso Benita Modern Foreign Languages
Atkinson Helen General
Baker Katharine Modern Foreign Languages / General
Bowman Carol KS4 Humanities Co-ordinator / KS4 Withdrawal Co-ordinator
Bryan Rachel General
Bushell Louise General
Clark Helen General
Day Julie Design & Technology Co-ordinator
Day Pat Primary Transitions (Science)
Doades Wendy Science
Eaton Alison General
Bushell Louise General
Harding Teresa Foundation Learning Tier / Design & Technology
Heavens Michelle General
Hughes Nicole Design & Technology
Kemp Moira KS4 Mathematics Lead / Child Protection
Lipinska-Trubshaw Joanna EAL
McGarr Helen KS3 English / Withdrawal Co-ordinator
Murfitt Lisa KS4 Base Manager
Murkin Julia General
Newham Sue Science Co-ordinator / Skills
Reader Kim Skills Co-ordinator / Disabilities / Physical Education
Reddy Abi General
Rockley Carol Anger Management & Wellbeing Support / Child Protection
Sait Rezwin General
Sizer Judith General
Smith Julie General
Warby Lorraine KS3 Base Manager
Watkinson Kelly General
Wensley Daniel General
Whittingham Harriet EAL Co-ordinator / Modern Foreign Languages
 
Library Resource Centre
Earnshaw Susan Careers Guidance Advisor
Garrett Emma Information, Advice & Guidance Manager / Duke of Edinburgh Award Co-ordinator
Skeels Vicky Resource Centre Assistant
 
Secretarial/Reception/Finance
Allen Lesley Receptionist
Arnold Sarah SIMS Admin / Data Manager
Brown Rebecca Finance / Human Resources Office Assistant
Cook Trina Receptionist
Daniels Alison Student Services Manager/Child Protection
Doughty Angela Payroll Manager/Financial Assistant
Durrant Sylvia Cover/Education Visits Co-ordinator
Earl Rachel Clerk to Governors
Everitt Liz Exams Officer/Premises
Jarvis Anna Operations Director
Muldoon Matt Facilities Manager
Price Charlie Student Services Assistant
Satchell Gemma Human Resources Manager
Tye Kate Executive P.A. (On Maternity Leave)
Vigrass Wendy Finance Manager
Whittle Jocelyn Executive P.A.
Wills Rosie Finance Assistant
   
The Isle
Langham Linda Manager
Sturman Krystal Assistant
   
Student Services Assistant (Inclusion)  
Rzeczycki Kathy Assistant
 
Technical Staff
Bresler Aimi Science Technician
Bridge Richard Technology Technician
Cutter Julie Science Technician
Eden David ICT Systems & Strategy Manager
Edwards Paul ICT Services Manager
Ings Nicola Science Technician
Kotowska Jo D&T Food Technology Technician/ D&T Textiles Technician
Mann Carolyn Art Technician
Potts Sarah Science Technician
Scurrah Chris Webmaster/ICT Technician
Smeaton Jacky Science Technician
Stimson Ryan ICT Technician
Threadgold Hilary Modern Foreign Languages Faculty Assistant
 
Exam Invigilators    
Appleby Jo Dwyer Raj Lane Jeremy
Alvarez-Garmon Helen  Eavis Sarah Leeks Simon
Brydie Laura Garters Alison Leonard Tony
Bysouth Marian Gordon Janice Miller Louise
Chandler Linda Gorrie Amy Nardi Jane
Darlow Roz Greaves Nicole Prigg Sam
Daykin Gillian Gwinnett Liz Taylor Susan
     
Cleaners    
Barber Carol Hope Kathleen Nascimento Mikhaila
Collen Brenda How Fiona Palmer Annette
Donellan Pauline Isaacson Vanessa Steedman Cindy
Driver Carol Mitchell Kerry Willers Margaret
Guy Janet Mitchell Tammy Winter Lillian
 
Language Assistants
Blanquet Gwendoline  
Gutierrez-Casanova Patricia  
 
Music Peripatetic Staff
Bonnett Nick Guitar
Dobie-Oxley Allyson Vocal
Vacancy Drums
Morgan Jane Piano
Pannell Tim Brass
Roberts Jessica Woodwind
Sirinathsingh Oriol Saxophone & Flute
Ward Prue Violin

Other Non-SVC Colleagues

Catering Staff (Aspens)
Baldock Sue Edwards Charlotte Levitt Julie
Bristow Sarah Feetham Deborah Rodrigues Wendy
Collen Julie (Assistant Manager) Harding Debbie  
Coutts Sara (Manager) How Angela  
     
School Nurse
Reid Brendan
 
Police
Bonilla Elvis (PC)
Harvey Mags (PSCO)
 
Locality Manager
Buckingham Jill
 
Young People Workers
Blows Sophi
Wright Suzanne
 
Home-School Link Worker (Staploe Education Trust)
Amann Kate (On Maternity Leave)
Weekes Kate
 
Family Workers
Beeton Linda
Ross Mia
Sutton Tina
 
Education Welfare Officer
Kerley Sally
 
Education Inclusion Officer
Claydon Sarah
 
Centre 33
Baine Chris
McGowan Andy